Transfer Domain

Browse our step by step guide for domain transfer to ensure a quick and easy transfer.

Also known as: "Transfer Secret" or "EPP Auth Code"


The Domain Transfer Auth Code needs to be obtained from the current Registrar of the domain name that you wish to transfer. Learn More

IMNAMES was founded in 2000.
We are experts in domains and the products that make the most of them. This helps you showcase your ideas, stories, services and contributions to the world.